Canadian Experience Class

This category is designed for those temporary workers and international students who have graduated and recently worked in Canada or have recent Canadian work experience, who wants to change their status from temporary resident to permanent resident.

Applying through this category is a bit simpler than other categories, because the applicant is familiar with Canadian culture and during their time in Canada has contributed to the growth of its economy.

To apply through this category, the applicant must:

  • Show that they plan to live in a different province from the Province of Quebec
  • Demonstrate you are a temporary worker with at least two years of work experience in Canada, or
  • Show you are an international student graduated from a Canadian institution with at least one year of Canadian work experience
  • Show that your Canadian experience was obtained under a work permit
  • The application must be made while the person is working in Canada or within one year of leaving the job in Canada
  • Demonstrate management of the official languages English and/or French

The advice of a committed and experienced professional is required for these cases. Processing times for these applications vary and the Government of Canada are the ones responsible for the wait time.

Workers and qualified professionals to the federal provinces

This category is designed for professionals who want to live and work in any province of Canada other than the Province of Quebec. To apply through this category, the applicant must have a valid job offer, be an international student with a Canadian PhD program or have graduated within the last 12 months of a PhD program in Canada. Having complied with the above criteria, applications are processed based on a points system which assesses:

  • Level of education
  • Professional experience
  • Management official languages English and/or French
  • Age
  • Adaptability
  • Affordability

If the applicant meets minimum required score on the Government of Canada, the steps to follow to apply for permanent residence are:

• Fill all the forms required by the Immigration Office of the Government of Canada where the application shall be filed
• Provide all documents required by the immigration office of the Government of Canada where the application shall be filed
• Pay the corresponding immigration fees of the application according to the number of people that will be included
• Submit the application
• Processing times for these applications vary by country and request the Government of Canada are responsible for the wait times.

Contact us.

  • Meet us.
    3200 Dufferin St. Ste. 412
    Toronto, ON M6A 3B2
    647.494.7801
    1.888.796.7801
    647.494.7803
  • Write us
    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Recent Tweetts

Regístrese-Conferencias Colombia

Envíenos sus datos a haciéndo click aquí

София Дървен материал цени

София Дъски цена